Home
Class 8
CHEMISTRY
Select the correct answer from A, B, C, ...

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below:
A: Colloidal B: Fused calcium chloride C: Solvent D: Suspension E: Washing soda
A heterogenous mixture of undissolved particles in dispersion medium, visible to the naked eye.

Text Solution

AI Generated Solution

Promotional Banner

Similar Questions

Explore conceptually related problems

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Colloidal B: Fused calcium chloride C: Solvent D: Suspension E: Washing soda A monohydrate crystal.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Colloidal B: Fused calcium chloride C: Solvent D: Suspension E: Washing soda A drying agent placed in desiccator.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Colloidal B: Fused calcium chloride C: Solvent D: Suspension E: Washing soda The medium of dissolution which allows the solute to dissolve in it.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Colloidal B: Fused calcium chloride C: Solvent D: Suspension E: Washing soda A solution which can pass through a filter paper but not through a semipermeable membrane.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Anthracite B: Diamond C: Carbogen D: Urea E: Lampblack A nitrogenous fertilizer obtained from carbon dioxide.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Anthracite B: Diamond C: Carbogen D: Urea E: Lampblack The type of coal with the highest carbon content.

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Anthracite B: Diamond C: Carbogen D: Urea E: Lampblack An allotrope of carbon used as a tip for deep boring drills

Identify A, B, C, D, E and F in the table given below :

Identify A, B, C, D, E and F in the table given below :

Select the correct answer from A, B, C, D & E for each statement given below: A: Anthracite B: Diamond C: Carbogen D: Urea E: Lampblack A compound which finds use for a victim of carbon monoxide poisoning.